This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Caldy CC - 1st XI Vs Upton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Liverpool Echo Invitational T20 - 2017 - Round 1Date :Thursday 1st June 2017
Toss:Caldy CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:00
Ground: Paton FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

C McArthur 62

Result Summary

Result:    Upton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI - Won by 48 runs
Caldy CC - 1st XIUpton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
Score130 for 6 (20 overs) 't'178 for 6 (20 overs) 'b'

Upton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris McArthurct Shamshir Hussainb  Anthony Olsen6211035
2Neil Crossct Mark Wilkieb  Haroon Khan272218
3Tom Marsland*†ct Haroon Khanb  Chris Edwards241217
4Darren Warburtonct Haroon Khanb  Piushan Gamekankanamge1007
5Dan Newhouselbwb  Piushan Gamekankanamge0002
6Andy Robertslbwb  Anthony Olsen81011
7Chris Stowell-Smithnot out222018
8Alex Livingstonenot out80012
9Tommy Maguiredid not bat
10Rich Battersbydid not bat
11Liam Sundvedid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (21), nb (1)26
Total178
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

75-1 Neil Cross (Chris McArthur-35*); 121-2 Tom Marsland (Chris McArthur-54*); 133-3 Darren Warburton (Chris McArthur-62*); 133-4 Dan Newhouse (Chris McArthur-62*); 138-5 Chris McArthur (Andy Roberts-0*); 152-6 Andy Roberts (Alex Livingstone-6*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lloyd Eastham2028011
2Shamshir Hussain20340110
3Chris Edwards4030100
4Haroon Khan4031110
5Piushan Gamekankanamge4027230
6Anthony Olsen4024250
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total2001786211

Caldy CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Haroon Khanb  Tommy Maguire446135
2Shamshir Hussainst Tom Marslandb  Rich Battersby80013
3Andy Potterct Andy Robertsb  Liam Sundve240124
4Mark Wilkieb  Tommy Maguire3007
5Dan Hargreavesrun out (Chris McArthur)110023
6Lloyd Easthamb  Chris McArthur285015
7Chris Edwards*not out1001
8Alex Risknot out2002
9Craig Findlaydid not bat
10Piushan Gamekankanamgedid not bat
11Anthony Olsendid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (6), w (2)9
Total130
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

27-1 Shamshir Hussain (Haroon Khan-18*); 69-2 Haroon Khan (Andy Potter-15*); 75-3 Mark Wilkie (Andy Potter-17*); 87-4 Andy Potter (Dan Hargreaves-5*); 124-5 Dan Hargreaves (Lloyd Eastham-25*); 128-6 Lloyd Eastham (Chris Edwards-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rich Battersby4031100
2Neil Cross4018000
3Liam Sundve4018100
4Tommy Maguire4019200
5Alex Livingstone2022020
6Chris McArthur2015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total200130620

Match Officials

UmpiresB Teebey, P Fluxon
ScorersJan Risk